gallery-image

Commercial Information

1 Constitution Partnership.
2 Shop Act License No. Shukr II 8235
3 Sales Tax, Govt. of Maharashtra VAT TIN No. 27261072528V
4 The Central Sales Tax VAT TIN NO. 27261072528C
5 Professional Tax Govt. of Maharashtra Regd. No. 27261072528P
6 E. S. I. C. Regd. No. 33000322840001001
7 Employees Provident Fund Regd. No. MH/32423

Audited financial accounts over past few years and volume of annual work :

YEAR AMOUNT
2004 2005 Rs. 07,54,19,158.46
2005 2006 Rs. 08,70,35,082.12
2006 2007 Rs. 10,01,87,239.99
2007 2008 Rs. 18,69,44,393.70
2008 2009 Rs. 17,17,83,287.40
2009 2010 Rs. 11,19,35,250.57
2010 2011 Rs. 19,30,36,632.00
2011 2012 Rs. 21,57,31,586.00
2012 2013 Rs. 25,18,00,000.00
2013 2014 Rs. 36,75,91,627.00
2014 2015 Rs. 34,81,90,574.00
2015 2016 Rs. 22,67,54,753.00

Volume of important work orders in hand :

1 M/s.Tata Motors Ltd. Pimpri Rs. 60,05,508.73
2 M/s. Ackruti Jay Developers Rs. 2,40,00,000.00
3 M/s. Asmeeta Infratech (Textile Park) Rs. 2,50,00,000.00
4 M/s. Finolex J Power Systems Pvt Ltd Rs. 2,00,00,000.00
5 MSETCL, Rajur & Dharni & Rajur Substations Rs. 42,01,97,938.00
6 M/s.P-One Infrastructure Pvt Ltd Rs. 1,47,00,000.00
7 KSB Pumps Limited, Shirwal Rs.3,71,00,000.00